Ici, seules les quatres fédérations majeures sont prises en compte (WBA, WBC, IBF, IBF).
Mis à jour le 1 mars 2020.

POIDS LOURDS (+90,7 KG):

WBA: Anthony Joshua (ROYAUME-UNI)

WBC: Tyson Fury (ROYAUME-UNI)

IBF: Anthony Joshua (ROYAUME-UNI)

WBO: Anthony Joshua (ROYAUME-UNI)

POIDS LOURD-LEGERS (-90,7 KG):

WBA: Arsen Goulamirian (FRANCE)

WBC: Ilunga Makabu (RDC)

IBF: Yuniel Dorticos (CUBA)

WBO: VACANT

POIDS MI-LOURDS (-79,4 KG):

WBA: Dmitry Bivol (RUSSIE)

WBC: Artur Beterbiev (RUSSIE)

IBF: Artur Beterbiev (RUSSIE)

WBO: Vacant

POIDS SUPER-MOYENS (-76,2 KG):

WBA: Callum Smith (ROYAUME-UNI)

WBC: David Benavidez (USA)

IBF: Caleb Plant (USA)

WBO: Billy Joe Saunders (ROYAUME-UNI)

POIDS MOYENS (-72,6 KG):

WBA: Saul Alvarez (MEXIQUE)

WBC: Saul Alvarez (MEXIQUE)

IBF: Gennady Golovkin (KAZAKHSTAN)

WBO: Demetrius Andrade (USA)

POIDS SUPER-WELTERS (-69,9 KG):

WBA: Jeison Rosario (REPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE)

WBC: Jermell Charlo (USA)

IBF: Jeison Rosario (REPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE)

WBO: Patrick Texeira (BRESIL)

POIDS WELTERS (-66,7 KG):

WBA: Manny Pacquiao (PHILIPPINES)

WBC: Errol Spence Jr. (USA)

IBF: Errol Spence Jr. (USA)

WBO: Terrence Crawford (USA)

POIDS SUPER-LEGERS (-63,5 KG):

WBA: Josh Taylor (ROYAUME-UNI)

WBC: José Carlos Ramirez (USA)

IBF: Josh Taylor(ROYAUME-UNI)

WBO: José Carlos Ramirez (USA)

POIDS LEGERS (-61,2 KG):

WBA: Vasyl Lomachenko (UKRAINE)

WBC: Vasyl Lomachenko (UKRAINE)

IBF: Teofimo Lopez (USA)

WBO: Vasyl Lomachenko (UKRAINE)

POIDS SUPER-PLUMES (-59 KG):

WBA: Leo Santa Cruz (MEXIQUE)

WBC: Miguel Berchelt (MEXIQUE)

IBF: Joseph Diaz (USA)

WBO: Jamel Herring (USA)

POIDS PLUMES (-57,2 KG):

WBA: Leo Santa Cruz (MEXIQUE)

WBC: Gary Russel Jr. (USA)

IBF: Josh Warrington (ROYAUME-UNI)

WBO: Shakur Stevenson (USA)

POIDS SUPER-COQS (-55,3 KG):

WBA: Murodjon Akhmadaliev (OUZBEKISTAN)

WBC: Rey Vargas (MEXIQUE)

IBF: Murodjon Akhmadaliev (OUZBEKISTAN)

WBO: Emanuel Navarette (MEXIQUE)

POIDS COQS (-53,5 KG):

WBA: Naoya Inoue (JAPON)

WBC: Nordine Oubaali (FRANCE)

IBF: Naoya Inoue (JAPON)

WBO: John Riel Casimero (PHILIPPINES)

POIDS SUPER-MOUCHES (52,2 KG):

WBA: Roman « Chocolatito » Gonzalez (NICARAGUA)

WBC: Juan Estrada (MEXIQUE)

IBF: Jerwin Ancajas (PHILIPPINES)

WBO: Kazuto Ioka (JAPON)

POIDS MOUCHES (-50,8 KG):

WBA: Artem Datakian (UKRAINE)

WBC: Julio Cesar Martinez (MEX)

IBF: Moruti Mthalane (AFRIQUE DU SUD)

WBO: Kosei Tanaka (JAPON)

POIDS MI-MOUCHES (49 KG):

WBA: Hiroto Kyoguchi (JAPON)

WBC: Kenshira Teraji (JAPON)

IBF: Felix Alvarado (NICARAGUA)

WBO: Elwin Soto (MEXIQUE)

POIDS PAILLES (-47,2 KG):

WBA: Thammanoon Niyomtrong (THAILANDE)

WBC: Chayaphon Moonsri (THAILANDE)

IBF: Pedro Taduran (PHILIPPINES)

WBO: Wilfredo Mendez (PORTO RICO)